Best Price for Dwdm In Networking - 4/8 channel CCWDM 4/8-CH Compact CWDM Mux/Demux module Mini CWDM – Qualfiber

FTTH fiber optical WDM FWDM Module 1310/1490/1550nm FBT splitter 1*2 coupler

Qualfiber’s compact size Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexers(Mini CWDM, Compact CWDM, CCWDM), are integrated optical modules using DYS’s proprietary optical bench platform which can significantly improve optical performance, while also reduce manufacturing cost. Compare to the common standard CWDM module, Qualfiber's Mini CWDM takes much smaller package size. Much space can be saved in the application and meanwhile the performance and parameters are also better.All Qualfiber's CWDM modules are Telcordia qualified.(Meet TELCORDIA GR-1221-CORE) Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) is an excellent choice for increasing bandwidth capacity while keeping costs down. The 6com splice/pigtailed ABS module family, based on standard Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology with a proprietary packaging, offers you smallest component dimensions combined with an outstanding performance and reliability.

APPLICATION

1)Low Insertion Loss 2)Excellent Channel Isolation 3)High Stability & Reliability 4)Low Cost 5)Compact size

FEATURES

CWDM Channels Add/Drop CWDM CATV Fiber Optical Links Accessing LAN Networks Short-Distance Communications
Parameters Unit Specifications
1 Operating Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1620 1520 ~ 1570
2 Channel Spacing --- 20nm 100GHz
3 Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth) nm IUT ± 6.5 UT ± 0.125
4 Channel Quantity --- C4CH C8CH C4CH C8CH
5 Max. Pass Band Ripple dB <0.35 <0.4
6 Max. Channel Insertion Loss dB ≤1.8 ≤3.0 ≤2.0 ≤3.2
7 Min. Adjacent Channel Isolation dB >30 >25
8 Min. Non-Adjacent Channel Isolation dB >45 >35
9 Min. Express Channel Isolation >13 >12
10 Min. Return Loss dB ≥45
11 Max. PDL dB <0.1 <0.1 <0.20 <0.30
12 Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity dB/℃ <0.005
13 Wavelength Temperature Shifting nm/℃ <0.002
14 Max. Power Handling mW 300
15 Directivity dB ≥50
16 Operation Temperature Range -40 to +80
17 Storage Temperature Range -40 to +85
18 Fiber Jacket & Fiber Length cm Customize
19 Package Dimensions – 1 mm 100 * 80 * 10 or Customize
20 Package Dimensions – 2 mm LGX Compatible
21 Package Dimensions – 3 mm 19” 1U Rack Mounted
22 Connector Type -- SC/LC/FC or Customize
23 Fiber Type and Jacket Color
G.652D / G.657 A1 (or Customize)
 

  • Best Price for Dwdm In Networking - 4/8 channel CCWDM 4/8-CH Compact CWDM Mux/Demux module Mini CWDM – Qualfiber Related Video: